Feeds:
Posts
Comments

PROFILE

          Sri. J.C. Diwakar Reddy was born to J.C. Nagi Reddy on 24th February, 1945. His profession is agriculture. He was elected to the Assembly from the Tadipatri Constituency in Anantapur Dist. for 4 terms. He has held public offices such as MLA. He was elected to the A.P. Legislative Assembly during 1985-99. He was married to J.C. Vijaya and has one son and one daughter. His hobby is gardening.

 

 Permanent Address                                        Office Address

D. No. 15-1-1256.                                                   Block-J, Room-304

Sanjeeva Nagar, First Road,                                Secretariat, Hyderabad.

Tadipatri, Anantapur district.                                 Office Phone: 040-23450708  

Residence Address                                                 Email: min_prrd@ap.gov.in

Building No-1248, Raghava                

Sadan, Somajiguda, Hyderabad

Residence Phone: 040-23326419.  

                     (Cell): 9848782008.

  

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

TOTAL MINISTERS

TOTAL MINISTERS

1. Sri Mohammed Ali Shabbir – Energy, Coal,Minorities Welfare

2. Smt. Galla Aruna Kumari- Medical,Education &Health Insurance

3. Sri Mandali Buddha Prasad-Animal,Husbandry,Dairy, Fisheries

4. Sri Sambani Chandrasekhar -Health & Family Welfare

5. Sri Reddyvari Chenga Reddy -Law & Courts,Technical Education

6. Sri G. Chinna Reddy -Rural Development

7. Sri C. Damodar Rajanarsimha -School Education

8. Sri R.Damodar Reddy -Information Technology

9. Sri Mohammed Fareeduddin-Cooperation

10.Smt. J. Geetha Reddy- Major Industries,Sugar.

11. Sri M. Hanumanth Rao- Sarva Sikha Abhiyan, DPEP, Libraries

12. Sri K. Jana Reddy-Home, Printing& Stationery

13. Sri T. Jeevan Reddy-Roads &Buildings

14. Sri Ponnala Lakshmaiah -Major & Medium Irrigation

15.Sri Kanna Lakshminarayana- Transport

16.Sri M. Mareppa -Marketing &Warehousing

17.Sri M. Mukesh Goud-B.C. Welfare

18.Sri Dharmana Prasad Rao- Revenue

19.Sri N. Raghuveera Reddy- Agriculture

20.Smt. N. Rajyalakshmi- Women Development &Child Welfare

21.Sri Konathala Ramakrishna - CommercialTaxes

22. Sri J. Ramamohana Rao -Excise &Prohibition

23. Sri A. Ramanarayana Reddy - Information &Public Relations

24.Sri Koneru Ranga Rao- MunicipalAdministration

25. Sri J. Rathnakar Rao- Endowments,Stamps &Registration

26. Sri D. Redya Naik- Tribal Welfare

27.Sri Konijeti Rosaiah- Finance &Legislative Affairs

28.Smt. Sabitha Indra Reddy-Mines & Geology,Handlooms

29. Sri Botcha Satyanarayana-Housing

30. Sri D. Srinivas - Higher Education

31.Sri P. Subash Chandra Bosu-Social Welfare

32.Sri Gollapalli Surya Rao-Small ScaleIndustries

33. Sri K. Venkata Krishna Reddy-Food & CivilSupplies

34.Sri M. Venkata Ramana Rao -Infrastructure

35. Sri M. Venkateswara Rao -Minor Irrigation

36. Sri P. Venkateswara Rao-Rural WaterSupply

37.Sri V. Venkateswara Rao -Vaidya VidhanaParishad

38. Sri S. Vijayaramaraju-Forest,Environment

39. Sri G. Vinod -Labour, employment,Factories & Boilers

 

 

Follow

Get every new post delivered to your Inbox.